Estimated Value: $64,000 - $125,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Highfield Ave, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $106,064, approximately $49 per square foot. 2230 Highfield Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Greater Heights Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Allen William and Allen Laretta J
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Emmendorfer Raymond J and Emmendorfer Dana S
Bought by
Allen William and Allen Loretta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Porter Donald A and Porter Brenda L
Bought by
Emmendorfer Raymond J and Emmendorfer Dana S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | $104,569 | None Available | |
| Allen William | $93,888 | Alpha Title | |
| Emmendorfer Raymond J | $88,888 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |