Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick Miller
Key Realty
(419) 340-0448
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $109,000
Great 3 bed all brick ranch with recent updates. Updates include fresh paint and carpeting. Features decorative fireplace that is plumbed for gas insert. Full basement offers a lot of potential for rec room and increasing living space. Vinyl double hung windows. Nice yard and has a great 2.5 car garage. This home is in excellent condition and will not last. Schedule today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Maricella U | $50,000 | Area Title Box | |
| Katafiasz Joseph | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Sold | $50,000 | -8.9% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -8.3% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,135 | $6,265 | $16,870 |
| 2024 | $784 | $23,135 | $6,265 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $22,820 | $5,915 | $16,905 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $22,820 | $5,915 | $16,905 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $22,820 | $5,915 | $16,905 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $19,075 | $4,900 | $14,175 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $19,075 | $4,900 | $14,175 |
| 2018 | $941 | $19,075 | $4,900 | $14,175 |
| 2017 | $907 | $18,655 | $4,795 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $927 | $53,300 | $13,700 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $950 | $53,300 | $13,700 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $623 | $18,660 | $4,800 | $13,860 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $18,660 | $4,800 | $13,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick Miller
Key Realty
(419) 340-0448
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Andrew Berkhoudt
Key Realty
(419) 215-7110
51 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6034345
APN: 16-60517
Ask me questions while you tour the home.