2230 King Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,868 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 King Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $133,467, approximately $163 per square foot. 2230 King Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Cantrell Darrin Christopher S and Cantrell April J
Bought by
Sweitzer Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,150
Outstanding Balance
$27,360
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$106,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Kingery Scott A and Kingery Kathleen A
Bought by
Darrin Christopher S and Cantrell April J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweitzer Robert J | $74,400 | -- | |
| Darrin Christopher S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweitzer Robert J | $72,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $29,980 | $7,120 | $22,860 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $29,980 | $7,120 | $22,860 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $29,980 | $7,120 | $22,860 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $20,790 | $4,950 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $20,790 | $4,950 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $20,790 | $4,950 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $18,490 | $5,490 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $18,490 | $5,490 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $18,490 | $5,490 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $17,570 | $5,490 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $17,570 | $5,490 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $17,570 | $5,490 | $12,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,710 | $6,250 | $15,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map