2230 N Ramsey Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $128,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
561
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 N Ramsey Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $86,639, approximately $154 per square foot. 2230 N Ramsey Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Carlson Robert and Rieken Tom
Bought by
Stathopoulos Greg W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,267
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stathopoulos Greg W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stathopoulos Greg W | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $8,340 | $3,670 | $4,670 |
| 2024 | $359 | $6,690 | $2,380 | $4,310 |
| 2023 | $357 | $6,690 | $2,380 | $4,310 |
| 2022 | $350 | $6,410 | $2,380 | $4,030 |
| 2021 | $350 | $6,410 | $2,380 | $4,030 |
| 2020 | $341 | $5,970 | $2,380 | $3,590 |
| 2019 | $331 | $5,970 | $2,380 | $3,590 |
| 2018 | $291 | $5,250 | $2,380 | $2,870 |
| 2017 | $288 | $5,250 | $2,380 | $2,870 |
| 2016 | $288 | $5,250 | $2,380 | $2,870 |
| 2015 | $285 | $5,250 | $2,380 | $2,870 |
| 2014 | $279 | $5,100 | $2,380 | $2,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map