2230 North Ave Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $70,360 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 North Ave, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $101,590, approximately $93 per square foot. 2230 North Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Whitis Stephanie Jane and Whitis John
Bought by
Whitis Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitis Llc | $508,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $15,911 | $3,514 | $12,397 |
| 2024 | $811 | $15,911 | $3,514 | $12,397 |
| 2023 | $790 | $13,584 | $3,000 | $10,584 |
| 2022 | $685 | $13,580 | $3,000 | $10,580 |
| 2021 | $679 | $13,580 | $3,000 | $10,580 |
| 2020 | $632 | $12,340 | $2,680 | $9,660 |
| 2019 | $625 | $12,340 | $2,680 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $565 | $12,340 | $2,680 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $543 | $10,700 | $2,330 | $8,370 |
| 2016 | $543 | $10,700 | $2,330 | $8,370 |
| 2015 | $543 | $10,700 | $2,330 | $8,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,640 | $2,030 | $7,610 |
| 2013 | $497 | $9,640 | $2,030 | $7,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map