2230 Pine Crescent Dr Farwell, MI 48622
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Pine Crescent Dr, Farwell, MI 48622 and is currently estimated at $216,697, approximately $205 per square foot. 2230 Pine Crescent Dr is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Dan Aldrich
Bought by
Porter Ronald and Porter Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Ronald | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $88,096 | $5,170 | $82,926 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $77,386 | $3,838 | $73,548 |
| 2023 | $550 | $68,656 | $3,240 | $65,416 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $60,724 | $3,499 | $57,225 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $55,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $49,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $47,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $335 | $46,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $44,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $370 | $45,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map