2230 Ruby Ct Owensboro, KY 42303
Thruston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,411 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Ruby Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $346,353, approximately $133 per square foot. 2230 Ruby Ct is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Meadow Lands Elementary School, Daviess County Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $252,400 | $25,000 | $227,400 |
| 2024 | $22 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $236,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $236,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $236,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $236,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map