Estimated Value: $116,311 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Schuyler Dr, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $142,078, approximately $148 per square foot. 2230 Schuyler Dr is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Coble Patricia M
Bought by
Barr Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,963
Outstanding Balance
$51,094
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Terry | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr Terry | $76,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $36,979 | $6,631 | $30,348 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $34,860 | $6,251 | $28,609 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $31,993 | $5,737 | $26,256 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $30,600 | $5,470 | $25,130 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $29,187 | $5,217 | $23,970 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $28,470 | $5,089 | $23,381 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $27,974 | $5,000 | $22,974 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $27,236 | $4,868 | $22,368 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $26,943 | $4,816 | $22,127 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $26,054 | $4,657 | $21,397 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $25,168 | $4,499 | $20,669 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,785 | $4,788 | $21,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map