2230 Spring Valley Rd Lancaster, PA 17601
Rohrerstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Spring Valley Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $594,488, approximately $245 per square foot. 2230 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Rohrerstown Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Creek Llc
Bought by
Tulino Gregory R and Tulino Julia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,390
Outstanding Balance
$97,676
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$496,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tulino Gregory R | $264,628 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tulino Gregory R | $251,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,974 | $322,700 | $68,300 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $6,974 | $322,700 | $68,300 | $254,400 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $322,700 | $68,300 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $6,646 | $322,700 | $68,300 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $6,541 | $322,700 | $68,300 | $254,400 |
| 2020 | $6,541 | $322,700 | $68,300 | $254,400 |
| 2019 | $6,430 | $322,700 | $68,300 | $254,400 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $322,700 | $68,300 | $254,400 |
| 2017 | $6,499 | $258,100 | $51,700 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $6,499 | $258,100 | $51,700 | $206,400 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $258,100 | $51,700 | $206,400 |
| 2014 | $4,898 | $253,000 | $51,700 | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map