2230 Steeplechase Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Steeplechase Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $473,813, approximately $365 per square foot. 2230 Steeplechase Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Holtz Victor J and Holtz Paula H
Bought by
Clennan Neil and Stokely Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,200
Outstanding Balance
$103,241
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$370,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clennan Neil | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clennan Neil | $222,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |