2230 Tudor St Sumter, SC 29150
Palmetto Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,585 - $162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Tudor St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $146,146, approximately $129 per square foot. 2230 Tudor St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Galiano Jeanne H
Bought by
Antlers Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antlers Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galiano Jeanne H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Antlers Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $6,120 | $870 | $5,250 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $6,120 | $870 | $5,250 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $6,230 | $900 | $5,330 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $6,230 | $900 | $5,330 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $6,230 | $900 | $5,330 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $5,320 | $900 | $4,420 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $5,320 | $900 | $4,420 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $5,320 | $900 | $4,420 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $5,320 | $900 | $4,420 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $5,320 | $900 | $4,420 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $5,390 | $900 | $4,490 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $5,390 | $900 | $4,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,390 | $900 | $4,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map