22307 38th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,579,000 - $1,762,543
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,313
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22307 38th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,660,386, approximately $501 per square foot. 22307 38th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Beaumont Division 2 Llc
Bought by
Sharma Puneet and Sharma Madhulika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,913
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,336,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Puneet | $631,639 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Puneet | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,634 | $1,653,200 | $852,600 | $800,600 |
| 2025 | $12,173 | $1,528,800 | $722,700 | $806,100 |
| 2024 | $12,173 | $1,364,800 | $623,700 | $741,100 |
| 2023 | $11,174 | $1,394,900 | $722,700 | $672,200 |
| 2022 | $10,242 | $1,016,800 | $446,200 | $570,600 |
| 2020 | $9,490 | $889,200 | $399,000 | $490,200 |
| 2019 | $8,479 | $803,600 | $318,300 | $485,300 |
| 2018 | $8,029 | $708,600 | $275,500 | $433,100 |
| 2017 | $7,373 | $663,000 | $223,300 | $439,700 |
| 2016 | $7,224 | $634,300 | $204,300 | $430,000 |
| 2015 | $7,220 | $603,000 | $180,000 | $423,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map