NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $342,655 - $364,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,362 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,493 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island
  • Granite Countertops
  • Cooling Available
  • 3-minute walk to Holman D. Rhoton Park

About This Home

As of July 2025

This stunning residence has undergone a comprehensive renovation, featuring brand-new ceramic flooring and plush new carpeting, creating a refined and inviting ambiance. The kitchen is a true showpiece, boasting custom new cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, oversized kitchen island, sophisticated gold accents, and designer light fixtures. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled, showcasing new vanities, premium tile work, and contemporary finishes, while brand-new front door, new five-panel interior doors, new garage motor and fresh interior (2025) paint enhance the home’s sophisticated aesthetic.

Significant upgrades include a NEW ROOF with transferable warranty, foundation work with transferable warranty, and a brand-new water heater installed March 2025, gutters and gutter guards installed March 2025. All new light fixtures, freshly painted, newly installed baseboards. The HVAC system (2020) and BRAND NEW energy-efficient windows ensure year-round comfort and lower utility costs, while a full exterior paint makeover elevates the home’s curb appeal. Nestled in a well-maintained and highly desirable neighborhood, this home is just a short walk to Holman D. Rhoton Park and offers easy access to Highway 35 and 635, making commuting a breeze. Experience the perfect combination of quality, style, and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruth Melendez Sorto

Local Pro Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 469-993-3121 License #0785483 Listed on: 02/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christie Cannon

LPT Realty LLC License #0456906

LPT Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,081

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 5,924 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,362 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Park Place 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 25 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14077560070250000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,081

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

5,924 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Monarch Props & Investments LLC
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-993-3121
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TRAW01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:14077560070250000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1981

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1362.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Concrete, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mclaughlin
  • High School: Turner
  • Junior High Dist: Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.136
  • Parcel Number: 14077560070250000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.136
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5924.16

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1981

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 7
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7081.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Perry

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2025
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
List Price
$360,000
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$351,664

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.72%
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$268,770
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,894

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2025
Closed on
May 30, 2025
List Price
$360,000
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$268,770
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,894

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Melendez Ruth
Bought by
Monarch Properties And Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Mrc 401K Psp and Coburn Micah
Bought by
Melendez Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Page Teresa and Parker Julia I
Bought by
Mrc 401K Psp and Coburn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Page Teresa and Parker Julia I
Bought by
Mrc 401K Psp Under Trust and Coburn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Mata Jesus and Mata Nancy
Bought by
Clemens James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Signature Real Estate Group
Bought by
Mata Jesus and Mata Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Goodlett Michael
Bought by
Signature Real Estate Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,950
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Dalton Donald Lynn and Dalton Sheree Sloan
Bought by
Goodlett Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,914
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Melendez Ruth -- None Listed On Document
Monarch Properties And Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Melendez Ruth -- Independence Title
Mrc 401K Psp -- None Listed On Document
Mrc 401K Psp Under Trust -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barcelo James $274,500
Previous Owner Melendez Ruth $202,000
Previous Owner Mata Jesus $124,900
Previous Owner Signature Real Estate Group Llc $99,950
Previous Owner Goodlett Michael A $77,914
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Sold -- -- --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2025 06/07/25 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Off Market -- -- --
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Price Changed $360,000 -4.0% $264 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Price Changed $375,000 -1.3% $275 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 For Sale $380,000 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 For Sale $380,000 -- $279 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Off Market -- -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,081 $344,520 $45,000 $299,520
2024 $7,081 $344,520 $45,000 $299,520
2023 $7,081 $261,710 $45,000 $216,710
2022 $5,954 $261,710 $45,000 $216,710
2021 $5,356 $223,150 $45,000 $178,150
2020 $5,539 $223,150 $45,000 $178,150
2019 $5,850 $223,150 $45,000 $178,150
2018 $5,248 $198,990 $40,000 $158,990
2017 $4,728 $178,400 $40,000 $138,400
2016 $3,578 $135,010 $25,000 $110,010
2015 $2,533 $130,040 $25,000 $105,040
2014 $2,533 $117,270 $25,000 $92,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20834619

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 14077560070250000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.