Seller's Agent in 2026
Randy Dockery
RE/MAX
(828) 361-1998
255 in this area
323 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,413 - $389,000
Home on 9 acres out in the country. Paved road access and a large creek along one side of the property. Some pasture along the creek. House is a three bedroom two bath that needs some loving. Private well and private driveway. NO HOA. Bring your tools and build your dreams. listen to the Noisey stream from the large covered porch.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Erik E | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Steve E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $174,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $174,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $174,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $174,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $174,740 | $39,060 | $135,680 |
| 2020 | $991 | $174,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $113,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $113,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $113,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $721 | $113,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $721 | $113,080 | $65,000 | $48,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $113,080 | $65,000 | $48,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Randy Dockery
RE/MAX
(828) 361-1998
255 in this area
323 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dexter Hubbard
RE/MAX
(828) 361-4710
410 in this area
565 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.