Estimated Value: $388,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Compton Bridge Rd, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $408,389, approximately $126 per square foot. 2231 Compton Bridge Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Campobello-Gramling School, Chapman High School, and Inman Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Billy Martin
Bought by
Martin Diane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Diane S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $8,947 | $1,400 | $7,547 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $8,947 | $1,400 | $7,547 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $7,780 | $1,208 | $6,572 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $7,780 | $1,208 | $6,572 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $7,780 | $1,208 | $6,572 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $7,780 | $1,208 | $6,572 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $7,780 | $1,208 | $6,572 |
| 2017 | $971 | $7,084 | $1,160 | $5,924 |
| 2016 | $971 | $7,084 | $1,160 | $5,924 |
| 2015 | $949 | $7,084 | $1,160 | $5,924 |
| 2014 | $943 | $7,084 | $1,160 | $5,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map