2231 Fm 718 Aurora, TX 76078
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Fm 718, Aurora, TX 76078 and is currently estimated at $387,447, approximately $247 per square foot. 2231 Fm 718 is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Seven Hills Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Markham Bill James
Bought by
Gilliam Preston and Smith Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Markham Cathy Denise
Bought by
Gilliam Preston and Smith Robyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Preston | -- | -- | |
| Gilliam Preston | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $339,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $802 | $308,827 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $280,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $255,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $232,020 | $89,990 | $142,030 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $226,320 | $89,990 | $136,330 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $223,210 | $89,990 | $133,220 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $220,780 | $89,990 | $130,790 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $173,550 | $52,490 | $121,060 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $156,470 | $46,490 | $109,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,490 | $36,000 | $106,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,670 | $32,990 | $105,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map