2231 Jeffery Dr Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Jeffery Dr, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $224,842. 2231 Jeffery Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $70,750 | $7,280 | $63,470 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $66,870 | $6,880 | $59,990 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $60,080 | $6,180 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $56,470 | $5,810 | $50,660 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $53,730 | $5,530 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $52,980 | $5,450 | $47,530 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $51,090 | $5,260 | $45,830 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $49,130 | $5,060 | $44,070 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $48,070 | $4,950 | $43,120 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $47,270 | $4,870 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $46,710 | $4,810 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $45,130 | $4,650 | $40,480 |
| 2013 | $2,689 | $44,640 | $4,600 | $40,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map