2231 Juniper Ct Golden, CO 80401
Genesee Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,495 - $1,509,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Juniper Ct, Golden, CO 80401 and is currently estimated at $1,275,374, approximately $453 per square foot. 2231 Juniper Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ralston Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Gallagher Alison M
Bought by
John And Alison Gallagher 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Gallagher John Q
Bought by
Gallagher Alison M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Gallagher Alison M and Gallagher John Q
Bought by
Gallagher Alison M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Gallagher Alison M
Bought by
Gallagher John Q and Gallagher Alison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Gallagher Alison M and Gallagher John Q
Bought by
Gallagher Alison M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Keith Jarvis Henry
Bought by
Gallagher John Q and Gallagher Alison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Alison Gallagher 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallagher Alison M | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher Alison M | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher John Q | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Gallagher Alison M | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher John Q | $425,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallagher John Q | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher John Q | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,716 | $71,548 | $14,637 | $56,911 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $68,855 | $13,948 | $54,907 |
| 2023 | $6,563 | $68,855 | $13,948 | $54,907 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $53,606 | $12,921 | $40,685 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $55,149 | $13,293 | $41,856 |
| 2020 | $5,251 | $54,316 | $18,991 | $35,325 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $54,316 | $18,991 | $35,325 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $52,092 | $13,132 | $38,960 |
| 2017 | $4,736 | $52,092 | $13,132 | $38,960 |
| 2016 | $5,131 | $52,905 | $14,339 | $38,566 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $52,905 | $14,339 | $38,566 |
| 2014 | $4,819 | $45,559 | $13,273 | $32,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map