2231 Niagara St Denver, CO 80207
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,882 - $521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Niagara St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $497,471, approximately $555 per square foot. 2231 Niagara St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Batson Prestenia
Bought by
Batson Prestenia and Rowlette Andria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batson Prestenia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $37,360 | $13,620 | $13,620 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $34,000 | $9,260 | $24,740 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $34,000 | $9,260 | $24,740 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $27,110 | $13,430 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $27,890 | $13,810 | $14,080 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $26,650 | $13,810 | $12,840 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $26,650 | $13,810 | $12,840 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $21,540 | $9,270 | $12,270 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $21,540 | $9,270 | $12,270 |
| 2016 | $719 | $16,780 | $9,226 | $7,554 |
| 2015 | $689 | $16,780 | $9,226 | $7,554 |
| 2014 | $528 | $12,720 | $5,126 | $7,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map