2231 Rainy River Dr Houston, TX 77088
Acres Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,296 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Rainy River Dr, Houston, TX 77088 and is currently estimated at $177,074, approximately $174 per square foot. 2231 Rainy River Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Stovall School, Dr. Viola K. Garcia Middle School, and Eisenhower Ninth Grade.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Salinas Yanez Gumersindo
Bought by
Ortuno Jesus and Yanez Fidelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortuno Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $160,738 | $47,385 | $113,353 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $160,738 | $47,385 | $113,353 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $160,738 | $47,385 | $113,353 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $133,212 | $37,908 | $95,304 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $110,927 | $37,908 | $73,019 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $102,774 | $15,163 | $87,611 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $94,273 | $15,163 | $79,110 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $86,675 | $15,163 | $71,512 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $86,675 | $15,163 | $71,512 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $80,135 | $15,163 | $64,972 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $73,628 | $15,163 | $58,465 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $59,782 | $15,163 | $44,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map