2231 Stonehaven Dr Unit 3 Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,934 - $493,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,711
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Stonehaven Dr Unit 3, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $474,734, approximately $175 per square foot. 2231 Stonehaven Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2021
Sold by
Verklan Dawn Eddy
Bought by
Carter Colin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Jensen David J and Jensen Guadalupe B
Bought by
Carter Colin M and Carter Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Jensen David J and Jensen Guadalupe B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Neushwander Daniel E and Neushwander Kathleen M
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Harris Bank Naperville
Bought by
Neushwander Daniel E and Neushwander Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Colin M | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Colin M | $315,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jensen David J | $303,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $303,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Neushwander Daniel E | $248,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Colin M | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen David J | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Neushwander Daniel E | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,567 | $149,799 | $28,895 | $120,904 |
| 2023 | $10,156 | $135,295 | $26,097 | $109,198 |
| 2022 | $9,719 | $129,771 | $25,031 | $104,740 |
| 2021 | $9,227 | $121,281 | $23,393 | $97,888 |
| 2020 | $9,092 | $117,840 | $22,729 | $95,111 |
| 2019 | $8,783 | $112,282 | $21,657 | $90,625 |
| 2018 | $8,418 | $105,495 | $20,348 | $85,147 |
| 2017 | $8,175 | $100,252 | $19,337 | $80,915 |
| 2016 | $8,018 | $95,615 | $18,443 | $77,172 |
| 2015 | $7,500 | $89,569 | $17,277 | $72,292 |
| 2014 | $7,500 | $86,407 | $16,667 | $69,740 |
| 2013 | $7,500 | $86,407 | $16,667 | $69,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map