2231 Windmill Dr Richmond, TX 77406
Pecan Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Windmill Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 and is currently estimated at $369,585, approximately $160 per square foot. 2231 Windmill Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Elementary School, James Bowie Middle School, and William B. Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Wolke Terry N and Wolke Toni M
Bought by
Cockrill Kenneth and Cockrill Megan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$75,039
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$294,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockrill Kenneth | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cockrill Kenneth | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,341 | $337,753 | $85,800 | $251,953 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $320,214 | $57,816 | $262,398 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $291,104 | $1,882 | $289,222 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $264,640 | $0 | $282,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map