22311 State Route 335 Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22311 State Route 335, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $228,988, approximately $163 per square foot. 22311 State Route 335 is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Stanley Robert Lee
Bought by
Stanley Erica D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Wanke Beth A
Bought by
Stanley Robert Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$146,417
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$82,571
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Erica D | -- | None Available | |
| Stanley Robert Lee | $287,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Robert Lee | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $51,950 | $8,300 | $43,650 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $51,950 | $8,300 | $43,650 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $51,950 | $8,300 | $43,650 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $35,880 | $6,150 | $29,730 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $35,880 | $6,150 | $29,730 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $35,880 | $6,150 | $29,730 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $32,610 | $5,590 | $27,020 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $32,610 | $5,590 | $27,020 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $32,610 | $5,590 | $27,020 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $26,310 | $3,030 | $23,280 |
| 2015 | $689 | $26,310 | $3,030 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | $685 | $26,310 | $3,030 | $23,280 |
| 2013 | $690 | $26,310 | $3,030 | $23,280 |
| 2012 | $685 | $26,310 | $3,030 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map