22312 Cedar Dr Granby, MO 64844
Estimated Value: $153,006 - $274,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22312 Cedar Dr, Granby, MO 64844 and is currently estimated at $205,752, approximately $228 per square foot. 22312 Cedar Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Moore Bailey J and Moore Tia N
Bought by
Bailey J Moore And Tia N Moore Revocable Livi and Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey J Moore And Tia N Moore Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey J Moore And Tia N Moore Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $446 | $9,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $446 | $9,290 | $1,758 | $7,532 |
| 2022 | $446 | $9,080 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $435 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $400 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $399 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $374 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map