22316 Foundation Dr Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22316 Foundation Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $320,378, approximately $204 per square foot. 22316 Foundation Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Moorefield Station Elementary School, Rock Ridge High School, and Stone Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Morkos Nevein
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,298
Outstanding Balance
$134,115
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,263
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morkos Nevein | $167,683 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morkos Nevein | $159,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $209,960 | $21,000 | $188,960 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $203,600 | $20,360 | $183,240 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $196,900 | $19,690 | $177,210 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $184,490 | $18,450 | $166,040 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $277,600 | $14,000 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $258,210 | $14,000 | $244,210 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $254,030 | $14,000 | $240,030 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $167,890 | $16,790 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $158 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map