$225,000

22318 Meadowgate Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated payment $1,655/month

Total Views 604
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$144 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a spacious open-concept design perfect for modern living. The inviting living area features a cozy fireplace, creating the ideal focal point for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living and dining spaces, providing both style and functionality.
Enjoy generous-sized bedrooms with ample closet space, along with updated finishes throughout the home. The primary suite offers comfort and privacy, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to a well-sized yard, perfect for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings. This move-in ready home combines comfort, style, and convenience—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Kristi Gray

Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc. License #0753899 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Anderson Elementary School
  • Dueitt Middle School
  • Spring High School

Additional Features

  • 6,930 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Consolidted Management Services Association, Phone Number (281) 296-9775
  • Greengate Place Sec 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

6,930 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1591
  • Subdivision Name: Greengate Place Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:106-882-000-0002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1566.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Consolidted Management Services
  • Phone: 281-296-9775
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (SPRING)
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUEITT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,151 $212,297 $48,421 $163,876
2024 $5,151 $211,989 $45,104 $166,885
2023 $5,151 $198,744 $45,104 $153,640
2022 $5,250 $187,157 $38,206 $148,951
2021 $3,788 $141,000 $14,924 $126,076
2020 $3,713 $135,338 $14,924 $120,414
2019 $3,972 $133,699 $14,924 $118,775
2018 $3,083 $103,513 $14,924 $88,589
2017 $2,606 $103,513 $14,924 $88,589
2016 $2,369 $103,513 $14,924 $88,589
2015 $1,679 $97,507 $14,924 $82,583
2014 $1,679 $84,737 $14,924 $69,813
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
08/12/2023 08/12/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 For Rent $1,650 +22.2% --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,350 -- --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Rented $1,350 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $105,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $65,746 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 81929061

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1068820000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.