2232 21st St Sarasota, FL 34234
Downtown Sarasota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $958,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,408
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 21st St, Sarasota, FL 34234 and is currently estimated at $664,661, approximately $150 per square foot. 2232 21st St is a home with nearby schools including Emma E. Booker Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Skinner Richard C and Skinner Barbara R
Bought by
Skinner Richard C and Skinner Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Harvest Tabernacle Of Sarasota Inc
Bought by
Harvest Tabernacle Of Sarasota Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Dubose Ernest and Dubose Clara M
Bought by
Dubose Jimmy D and Dubose Renalia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Dubose Jimmy D and Dubose Renalia S
Bought by
Harvest Tabernacle Of Sarasota Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Richard C | -- | Attorney | |
| Harvest Tabernacle Of Sarasota Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Dubose Jimmy D | -- | -- | |
| Harvest Tabernacle Of Sarasota Inc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $570,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $518,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $732,600 | $105,400 | $627,200 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $690,900 | $110,100 | $580,800 |
| 2021 | $976 | $427,700 | $58,100 | $369,600 |
| 2020 | $928 | $354,400 | $36,400 | $318,000 |
| 2019 | $859 | $375,500 | $35,000 | $340,500 |
| 2018 | $803 | $348,800 | $26,900 | $321,900 |
| 2017 | $802 | $317,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $323,800 | $21,300 | $302,500 |
| 2015 | $806 | $271,500 | $19,600 | $251,900 |
| 2014 | $807 | $216,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map