Seller's Agent in 2017
Colleen Carithers
Realty One Group Fourpoints
(970) 405-8663
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $657,000
A whopper of a price drop!! Bring the whole family! 6 bedrooms, 5 baths, luxurious master suite, two laundry rooms (up & down), wet bar, gas fireplace and covered back deck. Highest quality finishes: wood floors, gorgeous trim, granite PLUS professionally finished basement with 9' walls. Quality! A new roof will be installed the end of November and the master bedroom will be painted. Buyer to verify measurements and schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Fourpoints License #40011780 Listed on: 09/21/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Amber | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Amber | $369,000 | None Available | |
| Elliott Waneta R | $345,000 | Unified Title Co Inc | |
| Murphy Jason L | $371,379 | Security Title | |
| Pls Homes Inc | $36,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Amber | $341,371 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Amber | $319,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Waneta R | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Jason L | $371,379 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $369,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $345,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | Sold | $369,000 | -5.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | For Sale | $389,900 | +13.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $34,100 | $4,380 | $29,720 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $34,100 | $4,380 | $29,720 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $38,110 | $4,740 | $33,370 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $30,250 | $4,730 | $25,520 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $31,110 | $4,860 | $26,250 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $28,510 | $4,580 | $23,930 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $28,510 | $4,580 | $23,930 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $22,110 | $3,740 | $18,370 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $22,110 | $3,740 | $18,370 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $22,600 | $2,710 | $19,890 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $22,600 | $2,710 | $19,890 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $17,990 | $1,870 | $16,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Colleen Carithers
Realty One Group Fourpoints
(970) 405-8663
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ryan Andre
Sears Real Estate
(970) 381-1081
199 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Baker
Sears Real Estate
(970) 330-7700
393 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Derek Andersen
REALTYWORKS INC
(970) 381-9491
181 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE832882
APN: R1437302
Ask me questions while you tour the home.