2232 Dawson Cir Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Dawson Cir, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $437,058, approximately $229 per square foot. 2232 Dawson Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Altura Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Investment Corporation
Bought by
Vincent Steve E and Vincent Aimee E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,904
Outstanding Balance
$246,530
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Moline Kim Marie
Bought by
Investment Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Steve E | $314,000 | Unified Title | |
| Investment Corporation | $226,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Steve E | $294,904 | |
| Closed | Investment Corporation | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $30,600 | $5,640 | $24,960 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $28,130 | $5,190 | $22,940 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $31,460 | $5,140 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $23,290 | $5,280 | $18,010 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $23,290 | $5,280 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $24,340 | $5,430 | $18,910 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $24,340 | $5,430 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $16,760 | $4,320 | $12,440 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $16,760 | $4,320 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $640 | $12,060 | $2,230 | $9,830 |
| 2015 | $619 | $6,020 | $1,110 | $4,910 |
| 2014 | $541 | $5,180 | $1,110 | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map