RENTED JAN 23, 2026

2232 E Greenlee Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Estimated Value: $335,102 - $375,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,311 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2022

Last sale price $387,000 $295 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,022 / mo

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Carpet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of January 2026

LEASING SPECIAL!! $500 OFF 1ST MONTH'S FULL RENT!! Limited-Time Offer: New lease admin fee waived with your signed lease! Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pet-friendly home with 1,311 sq ft of comfortable living space. This residence offers an open and airy atmosphere, making it a great place to relax or entertain. Don't miss the chance to make this home your own.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yevgeniy Davidzon

Darwin Homes License #BR697730000 Listed on: 10/24/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Catherine Gurevich

eXp Realty License #SA709666000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 4,301 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,311 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry in unit

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Jacob's Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 827-0888
  • Jacob's Ranch Phase 1 & 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/24/25
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 2037
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-22-377

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

4,301 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2025-10-24

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Southern Ave, S. Tomahawk
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Jacob's Ranch
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: JACOB'S RANCH PHASE 1 & 2
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1311.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: Jacob's Ranch
  • Phone: 480-827-0888
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Four Peaks Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4301.0
  • Parcel #: 103-22-377

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 103.00
  • Tax Lot: 2037
  • Tax Map Number: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
S H C Ranch Developments Llc
Bought by
Axman Douglas N
Current Estimated Value
$354,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,300
Outstanding Balance
$103,583
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,443

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Axman Douglas N $219,158 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Axman Douglas N $175,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Rented $1,740 0.0% --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $1,740 -- --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Rent $1,740 0.0% --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Price Changed $1,740 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $1,760 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $1,780 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Price Changed $1,795 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $1,815 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $1,855 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Rent $1,885 -4.6% --
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Rented $1,975 0.0% --
06/06/2023 06/06/23 For Rent $1,975 0.0% --
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $387,000 +7.5% $295 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
01/20/2021 01/20/21 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/28/2020 12/28/20 For Rent $1,395 +7.7% --
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Price Changed $1,295 -7.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/03/2019 10/03/19 For Rent $1,395 +16.7% --
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Price Changed $1,195 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 For Rent $1,295 +18.3% --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 Rented $1,095 +109400.0% --
01/16/2017 01/16/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/16/2016 12/16/16 For Rent $1 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,578 $26,002 -- --
2024 $1,490 $27,901 -- --
2023 $1,554 $23,330 $862 $22,468
2022 $1,490 $17,528 $864 $16,664
2021 $1,518 $15,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,478 $14,946 $0 $0
2019 $1,418 $14,112 $0 $0
2018 $1,389 $13,159 $0 $0
2017 $1,353 $12,365 $0 $0
2016 $1,319 $12,291 $1,100 $11,191
2014 $1,115 $7,308 $1,100 $6,208

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6938093

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 103-22-377

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.