Estimated Value: $373,921 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Farrington Ln, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $396,730, approximately $197 per square foot. 2232 Farrington Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walker Creek Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Sifford Donald B
Bought by
Tabar Mike
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,261
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$375,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Howe Johnny R and Howe Genevieve
Bought by
Sifford Donald B and Sifford Christine I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabar Mike | -- | Safeco Land Title | |
| Sifford Donald B | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabar Mike | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sifford Donald B | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $340,000 | $75,000 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $7,770 | $340,000 | $55,000 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $7,732 | $316,962 | $55,000 | $261,962 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $284,285 | $55,000 | $229,285 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $259,244 | $55,000 | $204,244 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $270,427 | $55,000 | $215,427 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $215,489 | $55,000 | $160,489 |
| 2017 | $5,227 | $208,069 | $18,000 | $190,069 |
| 2016 | $4,752 | $195,515 | $18,000 | $177,515 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $161,900 | $18,000 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $161,900 | $18,000 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map