2232 Montgomery St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,060 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Montgomery St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $351,265, approximately $277 per square foot. 2232 Montgomery St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Small James and Small Margaret
Bought by
Clugston Gregory M and Clugston Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clugston Gregory M | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $562 | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2025 | $562 | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $19,800 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map