2232 New Haven Dr Central Point, OR 97502
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 New Haven Dr, Central Point, OR 97502. 2232 New Haven Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,866 | $112,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,820 | $109,450 | $54,950 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $106,270 | $53,360 | $52,910 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $103,180 | $51,810 | $51,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map