2232 S Grow Rd Sidney, MI 48885
Estimated Value: $190,165 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 S Grow Rd, Sidney, MI 48885 and is currently estimated at $252,722, approximately $193 per square foot. 2232 S Grow Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map