2232 Wilkinson Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Wilkinson Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $263,546, approximately $114 per square foot. 2232 Wilkinson Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Round Top Elementary School, Longleaf Middle School, and Blythewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Cummings Donald R
Bought by
Freeman Cynthia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,606
Outstanding Balance
$87,170
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Cynthia B | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Cynthia B | $126,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,798 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $5,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $147,800 | $22,500 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map