22320 Benhams Rd Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $163,242
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22320 Benhams Rd, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $143,061, approximately $143 per square foot. 22320 Benhams Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Wallace Middle School, and John S. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Gressner Rhonda and Burton Rhonda
Bought by
Kulish Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,187
Outstanding Balance
$95,187
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,874
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulish Melissa | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulish Melissa | $95,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $97,200 | $10,000 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $3 | $47,200 | $10,000 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $283 | $47,200 | $10,000 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $283 | $47,200 | $10,000 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $283 | $47,200 | $10,000 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $273 | $43,300 | $10,000 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $273 | $43,300 | $10,000 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $273 | $43,300 | $10,000 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $326 | $51,800 | $20,000 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $326 | $51,800 | $20,000 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $326 | $51,800 | $20,000 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map