2233 Cascadia Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $406,352 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Cascadia Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $444,588, approximately $224 per square foot. 2233 Cascadia Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Blay Michael S and Blay Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Farinacci Joseph A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Farinacci Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blay Michael S | $160,000 | New House Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Farinacci Joseph A | $249,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farinacci Joseph A | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,438 | $348,981 | $110,000 | $238,981 |
| 2025 | $7,365 | $351,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,365 | $377,710 | $105,000 | $272,710 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $376,018 | $89,600 | $286,418 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $344,372 | $89,600 | $254,772 |
| 2021 | $6,268 | $240,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $220,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $207,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $197,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $194,174 | $45,000 | $149,174 |
| 2016 | $5,720 | $189,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,531 | $178,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,332 | $163,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map