2233 Forest Park Dr Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $440,913 - $510,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Forest Park Dr, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $479,728, approximately $340 per square foot. 2233 Forest Park Dr is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Thomas J And Deborah L Kolb Living Trust and Kolb Thomas J
Bought by
Badje Family Trust and Badje
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Kenney Michael E and Kenney Barbara J
Bought by
Kolb Thomas J and Kolb Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Kenneny Michael E and Kenneny Barbara J
Bought by
Kenney Michael E and Kenne Barbar J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Swiatkowski Paul R and Swiatkowski Theresa L
Bought by
Kenney Michael E and Kenney Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badje Family Trust | $500,000 | Magnus Title | |
| Kolb Thomas J | $350,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Kenney Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Kenney Michael E | $218,250 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badje Family Trust | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolb Thomas J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenney Michael E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,538 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,499 | $27,576 | $5,753 | $21,823 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $27,890 | $5,945 | $21,945 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $18,097 | $3,715 | $14,382 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $10,814 | $3,800 | $7,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map