Estimated Value: $304,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Isabell Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $322,125, approximately $236 per square foot. 2233 Isabell Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Shehadi James G and Shehadi Frances J
Bought by
Shehadi James G and Shehadi Frances J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shehadi James G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,867 | $113,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $78,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map