2233 Maplegrove Ave Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Maplegrove Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $146,399, approximately $117 per square foot. 2233 Maplegrove Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Pathway School of Discovery, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Elliott William P and Elliott Cynthia J
Bought by
Brumley Gerald Mark and Brumley Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumley Gerald Mark | -- | Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $38,810 | $4,200 | $34,610 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $38,810 | $4,200 | $34,610 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $38,810 | $4,200 | $34,610 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $28,540 | $3,090 | $25,450 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $28,540 | $3,090 | $25,450 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $23,410 | $3,090 | $20,320 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $22,650 | $3,090 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $22,650 | $3,090 | $19,560 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $22,650 | $3,090 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $20,770 | $3,090 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $20,770 | $3,090 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $20,770 | $3,090 | $17,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,690 | $5,100 | $29,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map