2233 Markham Ct Charlotte, NC 28205
Windsor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Markham Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $296,607, approximately $308 per square foot. 2233 Markham Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Merry Oaks International Academy Elementary, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Matthew R
Bought by
Mj Property Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Mrjohnson Holdings Llc
Bought by
Johnson Matthew R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Matthew R and Johnson Melissa D
Bought by
Mrjohnson Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Ritch Earnest R and Ritch Velma J
Bought by
Johnson Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mj Property Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Matthew R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mrjohnson Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Matthew | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Matthew | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Matthew | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $250,900 | $70,000 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $250,900 | $70,000 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $250,900 | $70,000 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $159,800 | $68,000 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $159,800 | $68,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $159,800 | $68,000 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $159,800 | $68,000 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $943 | $66,300 | $18,000 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $921 | $66,300 | $18,000 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $912 | $66,300 | $18,000 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $900 | $66,300 | $18,000 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $84,800 | $18,000 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map