2233 Misty Ct Dunedin, FL 34698
Wilshire Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $647,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Misty Ct, Dunedin, FL 34698 and is currently estimated at $573,577, approximately $293 per square foot. 2233 Misty Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Curlew Creek Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Swinehart Elaine Marie Perez
Bought by
Perez Matthew Sabin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Loken L M
Bought by
Perez Adolph and Perez Jeanne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Matthew Sabin | -- | Attorney | |
| Perez Adolph | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $302,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $293,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $285,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $276,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $268,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $265,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $261,457 | $88,074 | $173,383 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $247,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,054 | $257,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $206,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,307 | $195,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $187,103 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map