Seller's Agent in 2015
Debbie Brammer
FC Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate
(765) 520-0287
43 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $151,000
Total electric ranch home features large living room with floating laminate flooring, kitchen includes stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, includes breakfast bar and opens into dining room. 3 Bedrooms, one full bathroom, attached garage, shed and basketball court in fenced in back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FC Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate License #RB14011702 Listed on: 02/20/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roudabaugh Daryl L | -- | None Available | |
| Roudabaugh Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Garg Sumit | -- | -- | |
| Roudabaugh Daryl L | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Roudabaugh Patricia A | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc | $22,376 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roudabaugh Daryl L | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Sold | $135,000 | +125.4% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $105,000 | $20,300 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $104,900 | $20,300 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $993 | $99,300 | $20,300 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $812 | $78,800 | $13,600 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $675 | $65,500 | $13,600 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $738 | $63,600 | $13,600 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $725 | $62,600 | $13,600 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $705 | $61,700 | $13,600 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $660 | $59,900 | $13,600 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $63,100 | $13,600 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $60,100 | $13,500 | $46,600 |
| 2013 | $1,213 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debbie Brammer
FC Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate
(765) 520-0287
43 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Susan Falck-Neal
RE/MAX Integrity Real Estate
(765) 524-5585
242 in this area
460 Total Sales
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10024688
APN: 33-12-23-320-132.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.