22332 David St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22332 David St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $191,048, approximately $191 per square foot. 22332 David St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Epperson David G
Bought by
Epperson David G and Epperson Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,405
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Cleaver Kim D
Bought by
David G Epperson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epperson David G | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| David G Epperson | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Epperson David G | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $183,546 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $782 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,320 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,431 | $32,700 | $9,900 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map