22338 E Oxford Dr Aurora, CO 80018
East Quincy Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,571 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22338 E Oxford Dr, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $509,143, approximately $251 per square foot. 22338 E Oxford Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Devalerio Brian
Bought by
Devalerio Brian and Devalerio Shawnte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Steffers Steven
Bought by
Devalerio Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,714
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Faux David D and Faux Melissa C
Bought by
Steffers Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,740
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Faux David D and Faux Melissa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
7.86%