22338 Seaside Rd Cape Charles, VA 23310
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $725,154
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22338 Seaside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310 and is currently estimated at $573,789, approximately $375 per square foot. 22338 Seaside Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Northampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $434,100 | $138,100 | $296,000 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $434,100 | $138,100 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $241,600 | $121,300 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $241,600 | $121,300 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $237,300 | $117,900 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $237,300 | $117,900 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $251,500 | $117,900 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $251,500 | $117,900 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $251,500 | $117,900 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $253,700 | $118,500 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,700 | $118,500 | $135,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $383,900 | $193,300 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map