2234 E 54th St Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,670 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 E 54th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $242,418, approximately $141 per square foot. 2234 E 54th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Luschen John and 2008 Luschen Family Trust
Bought by
Luschen Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Luschen Loren Frank and Luschen Loren F
Bought by
2008 Luschen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Luschen Loren Frank and Luschen Gesina Joan
Bought by
2008 Luschen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Luschen Loren F and Luschen Gesina Joan
Bought by
Luschen Loren F and Loren F Luschen 2007 Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luschen Laura | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 2008 Luschen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| 2008 Luschen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Luschen Loren F | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $15,560 | $2,424 | $13,136 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $15,078 | $2,774 | $12,304 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $15,609 | $2,741 | $12,868 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $14,155 | $3,433 | $10,722 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $13,714 | $3,326 | $10,388 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $13,714 | $3,326 | $10,388 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $13,714 | $3,326 | $10,388 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $13,439 | $3,259 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $14,018 | $3,399 | $10,619 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $14,018 | $3,399 | $10,619 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $13,717 | $3,399 | $10,318 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $13,717 | $3,399 | $10,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map