Estimated Value: $622,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 E 7800 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $659,738, approximately $284 per square foot. 2234 E 7800 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Ozdowski Peter A
Bought by
Ozdowski Peter A and Ozdowski Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,515
Outstanding Balance
$63,552
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$596,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Ozdowski Peter A and Ozdowski Tammy L
Bought by
Ozdowski Peter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,515
Outstanding Balance
$63,552
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$596,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Ozdowski Peter A
Bought by
Ozdowski Peter A and Ozdowski Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,758
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozdowski Peter A | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Ozdowski Peter A | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Ozdowski Peter A | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Ozdowski Peter A | -- | Equity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ozdowski Peter A | $149,515 | |
| Closed | Ozdowski Peter A | $145,758 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $349,800 | $131,712 | $218,088 |
| 2024 | $343 | $332,200 | $108,630 | $223,570 |
| 2023 | $306 | $590,000 | $175,263 | $414,737 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $354,200 | $91,777 | $262,423 |
| 2021 | $839 | $456,000 | $134,962 | $321,038 |
| 2020 | $527 | $391,000 | $124,886 | $266,114 |
| 2019 | $525 | $397,000 | $117,635 | $279,365 |
| 2018 | $216 | $341,000 | $106,909 | $234,091 |
| 2016 | $16 | $161,590 | $45,885 | $115,705 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $146,300 | $45,885 | $100,415 |
| 2014 | $154 | $166,002 | $52,742 | $113,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,516 | $29,511 | $122,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map