2234 Hoffman Ave Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $719,898 - $915,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 Hoffman Ave, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $819,725, approximately $554 per square foot. 2234 Hoffman Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, Martin De Porres School, and Word Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Schneider Frederic
Bought by
Diaz Daisy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Daisy | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,295 | $508 | $251 | $257 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $508 | $251 | $257 |
| 2023 | $10,966 | $508 | $251 | $257 |
| 2022 | $10,966 | $508 | $251 | $257 |
| 2021 | $14,275 | $485 | $240 | $245 |
| 2020 | $10,410 | $671 | $572 | $99 |
| 2019 | $9,970 | $671 | $572 | $99 |
| 2018 | $9,399 | $671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $671 | $572 | $99 |
| 2016 | $8,528 | $671 | $461 | $210 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $585 | $449 | $136 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $585 | $449 | $136 |
| 2013 | $3,187 | $746 | $572 | $174 |