2234 Luann Ln Madison, WI 53713
Arbor Hills Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 Luann Ln, Madison, WI 53713. 2234 Luann Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Leopold Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Parkside Residential Llc
Bought by
Parkside Apartments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Trepho Inc
Bought by
Parkside Residential Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkside Apartments Llc | $5,295,000 | None Available | |
| Parkside Residential Llc | $4,850,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85,707 | $4,598,900 | $253,000 | $4,345,900 |
| 2023 | $71,326 | $3,907,000 | $253,000 | $3,654,000 |
| 2022 | $130,889 | $3,307,000 | $253,000 | $3,054,000 |
| 2021 | $62,033 | $2,876,000 | $253,000 | $2,623,000 |
| 2020 | $61,459 | $2,739,000 | $253,000 | $2,486,000 |
| 2019 | $56,086 | $2,490,000 | $253,000 | $2,237,000 |
| 2018 | $55,997 | $2,490,000 | $253,000 | $2,237,000 |
| 2017 | $58,011 | $2,490,000 | $253,000 | $2,237,000 |
| 2016 | $61,048 | $2,550,000 | $230,000 | $2,320,000 |
| 2015 | $64,030 | $2,647,500 | $230,000 | $2,417,500 |
| 2014 | $64,061 | $2,647,500 | $230,000 | $2,417,500 |
| 2013 | $52,421 | $2,647,500 | $230,000 | $2,417,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map